2018 Picton Fair Board Committees

 

Advertising – Facebook & Website
Chairperson: Dean Eastbury 613-476-3495
Committee: Tina Hiddink, Susan Jones
Webmaster: Michael Birch

Agriculture Awareness
Chairperson: Lynn Ward 1-613-399-5470
Committee: Becky Parker, Patty Stacey, Resi Walt, Pr Ed Fed of Agric

Art
Chairperson: Doug Pitt, 613-476-6131
Committee: Joanne Lukashal

Baby Show – Lana Latchford

Bake Off – Mary Everall 613-476-7072

Beef Cattle
Chairperson: Brandon Hiddink
613-961-9174
Committee: Barry Baldwin, Scott Colton, Tina Hiddink

Country Kitchen
Chairperson: Irene Camp 613-476-4502
Committee: Susan Genereaux, Trudy Jones, Vera Struthers

Dairy Cattle
Chairperson: Jean McCornock 613-476-4196
Committee: Cameron Graham, Hugh Graham, Mike Kamink, Shawn Koopmans, David Prinzen, Bruce Walt, Graham Walt

Demolition Derby & Midway
Chairperson: Susan Jones, 613-476-8530
Committee: Alec Lunn

Dog Show – Fiona Patton (Pet Valu)

Drawing Matches – Horse Teams
Contact: Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee: Jean McCornock, Blaine Way

Entertainment
Chairperson: Alec Lunn 613-476-6265
Committee: Larry Everall, Gaye Insley, Susan Jones, Joe Kitchen

Finance Committee
Chairperson: Susan Jones, 613-476-8530

Treasurer: Tina Hiddink
Committee: Alec Lunn, Debbie Gadd, Joe Kitchen

First Aid, Health & Safety
Chairperson: Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee: Creighton Carr, Gaye Insley

Flowers
Chairperson: Joe Kitchen 613-393-5281
Committee: Lise Bois, Ron Binch, Lynda Dainard, Rick & Pat Green, Tom Finora, Pat Fox, Mary Lu Johnston, Allison Kerr, Sharen Kitchen, Tom & Pat Mills, Doug Stone Linda Wiggins, Patti Wolfe, Sheila VanSoelen,

Fundraising/Sponsorships
Chairperson: Susan Jones 613-476-8530
Committee: Tina Hiddink, Alec Lunn.

Grains & Seeds
Chairperson: Joe Kitchen 613-393-5281
Committee: Nora Mann, Doug Stone, Frank Wright

Homecraft
Contact: Fair Office 613-476-6154
Committee: Margaret Crouse, Cathy Dunlop, Susan Genereaux, Carol Harvey, Janet O’Brien, Barbara Pitt, Janet O’Brien

Mini Horse Show
Chairperson: Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee: Gloria Flake

Penny Sale Raffle
Chairperson: Charlene Struthers
613-476-4492
Committee: Madeline Monroe

Photography
Chairperson: Lucille Lounsberry
613- 707-5309
Committee: Doug Pitt

Poultry & Mr. Ed’s
Chairperson: Larry Everall
Contact: Fair Office 613 – 476 – 6154

Prince Edward 4-H
Chairperson: Lynn Ward 613-399-5470
Board Members: Shannon Desjardins, R. John Garside, Barb Insley, Gaye Insley, Linda Lyons, Jane Thompson

Property & Maintenance
Chairperson: Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee: Gaye Insley, David Everall, Steve Everall, Creighton Carr

Saddle Horses
Contact: Nicole & David Everall
613-399- 1721
Committee: Larry Everall, Blaine Way

Space Rental
Tina Hiddink 613-476-6154, Susan Jones
613-476-8530

Tractor Pull – Regular Tractor
Chairperson: Larry Everall 613-476-2997
Committee: David Everall, Steve Everall

Traffic Gates, Parking & Security
Chairperson: Susan Jones, 613-476-8530
Committee: Creighton Carr, Dean Eastbury, Sue Eastbury, Larry Everall, Susan Jones, Joe Kitchen

Vegetables & Fruit
Chairperson: Joe Kitchen
Committee: Rick & Pat Green, Tom & Pat Mills, Mary Lu Johnston, Sharen Kitchen, Doug Stone

Youth Exhibitors
Chairperson: Nell Casson 613–503-0777
Committee: Robyn Molyneaux (Lewis) Chrissy Poitras